2393 Old Greenbrier Rd Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $228,805
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2393 Old Greenbrier Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $223,701, approximately $187 per square foot. 2393 Old Greenbrier Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Trustee Services Of Virginia Llc
Bought by
D & B Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,990
Outstanding Balance
$82,179
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$141,522
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & B Properties Inc | $91,423 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | D & B Properties Inc | $92,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $217,700 | $70,000 | $147,700 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $189,500 | $60,000 | $129,500 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $169,700 | $50,000 | $119,700 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $151,400 | $35,000 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $132,900 | $30,000 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $126,300 | $30,000 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $117,400 | $25,000 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $123,100 | $30,000 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $106,900 | $25,000 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $123,100 | $30,000 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $123,100 | $30,000 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $128,100 | $35,000 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map