2393 Todd St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2393 Todd St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $494,134, approximately $337 per square foot. 2393 Todd St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Long Robert D
Bought by
Kanter William M and Voth Danna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Cross Charles
Bought by
Long Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Cross Charles F
Bought by
Cross Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Summers William L and Summers Beth A
Bought by
Cross Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Cross O Soraya Rahimian
Bought by
Cross Charles F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property