Estimated Value: $82,203 - $153,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23934 River Rd, Astor, FL 32102 and is currently estimated at $123,051, approximately $133 per square foot. 23934 River Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Umatilla Elementary School, Umatilla Middle School, and Umatilla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Watson Jannette and Watson Bobby R
Bought by
Cosio David and Cosio Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,916
Interest Rate
7.69%
Estimated Equity
$120,135
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosio David | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cosio David | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |