23935 Outer Dr Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $212,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
625
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23935 Outer Dr, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $192,000, approximately $307 per square foot. 23935 Outer Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2002
Sold by
Outer Drive Manor Llc
Bought by
Wbr Outer Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,375,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wbr Outer Drive Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Rrr Outer Drive Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rrr Outer Drive Llc | $2,375,000 |