Landlord's Agent in 2026
Nanette Zahlis
David Parker Properties Inc.
(559) 285-6256
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $416,670 - $454,000
Welcome to 2394 Scott Avenue in Clovis, a three bedroom, two bath home on a desirable corner lot. The property features a covered patio ideal for outdoor living, and a variety of fruit trees in the yard. Located within the Clovis Unified School District, this residence offers convenient access to neighborhood schools and community amenities.
One year lease. Only $2,350 a month. $2,350 deposit. No pets. No smoking. Yard care included in rent.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
David Parker Properties Inc. License #01843628 Listed on: 03/30/2026
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker David R | -- | None Available | |
| Parker David R | -- | Placer Title Fresno | |
| Parker Robert L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Parker Robert L | $153,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mccleskey Beatrice Agnes | -- | None Available | |
| Mccleskey Beatrice | $325,000 | Alliance Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Robert L | $114,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccleskey Beatrice | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Rented | $1,995 | -15.1% | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Rent | $2,350 | +34.3% | -- |
| 04/02/2021 04/02/21 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/02/2021 04/02/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,016 | $410,958 | $124,848 | $286,110 |
| 2023 | $4,817 | $395,000 | $120,000 | $275,000 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $184,705 | $55,410 | $129,295 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $181,084 | $54,324 | $126,760 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $179,228 | $53,767 | $125,461 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $175,714 | $52,713 | $123,001 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $172,270 | $51,680 | $120,590 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $168,893 | $50,667 | $118,226 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $165,582 | $49,674 | $115,908 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $163,095 | $48,928 | $114,167 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $159,901 | $47,970 | $111,931 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Nanette Zahlis
David Parker Properties Inc.
(559) 285-6256
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
David Parker
David Parker Properties Inc.
(310) 689-7600
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 646244
APN: 551-251-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.