Estimated Value: $647,000 - $743,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2395 Hunts End Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $681,845, approximately $281 per square foot. 2395 Hunts End Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Keefer David and Keefer Candace
Bought by
David Keefer And Candace Keefer Family Trust and Keefer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Keefer David F and Keefer Candace C
Bought by
Keefer David F and Keefer Candace C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Hansen Nyle L and Hansen La Verle
Bought by
Keefer David F and Keefer Candace C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,591
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1998
Sold by
Hansen Nyle L and Hansen Laverle
Bought by
Hansen Nyle L and Hansen Laverle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Hansen Steven L
Bought by
Hansen Nyle L and Hansen La Verle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Erickson Steven R
Bought by
Hansen Nyle L and Hansen La Verle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Erickson Steven R
Bought by
Erickson Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,118
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Keefer And Candace Keefer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keefer David F | -- | First American Title | |
| Keefer David F | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Keefer David F | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hansen Nyle L | -- | United Title Services | |
| Hansen Nyle L | -- | -- | |
| Hansen Nyle L | -- | -- | |
| Erickson Steven R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keefer David F | $149,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Nyle L | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Nyle L | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erickson Steven R | $71,118 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,109 | $592,200 | $233,700 | $358,500 |
| 2024 | $3,109 | $582,800 | $225,000 | $357,800 |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $545,600 | $216,300 | $329,300 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $552,300 | $212,100 | $340,200 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $420,700 | $161,000 | $259,700 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $355,800 | $161,000 | $194,800 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $336,600 | $151,900 | $184,700 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $326,200 | $151,900 | $174,300 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $311,900 | $151,900 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $271,100 | $136,900 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $263,000 | $151,900 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $251,300 | $147,800 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map