Estimated Value: $301,403 - $557,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,032
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2395 NW 68th St, Miami, FL 33147 and is currently estimated at $429,202, approximately $141 per square foot. 2395 NW 68th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Poinciana Park Elementary School, Brownsville Middle School, and Miami Northwestern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Miles Lidia
Bought by
Meruelo Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Quijano Nicolas
Bought by
Miles Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Lattimore Sharp Erma D
Bought by
Quijano Nicolas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meruelo Anthony | $30,100 | None Available | |
| Miles Lidia | $180,000 | Deco Title Services Inc | |
| Quijano Nicolas | $112,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miles Lidia | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quijano Nicolas | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $44,099 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $40,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $36,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $33,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $30,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $64,379 | $63,994 | $385 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $51,470 | $51,195 | $275 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $72,427 | $28,916 | $43,511 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $51,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $46,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $42,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $38,354 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map