NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2395 W Capitol Dr Appleton, WI 54914

Estimated Value: $396,769 - $451,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,369 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2021

Last sale price $315,001 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,613 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.9 Acre Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Walk-in Shower
  • 4 Car Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Heated Garage

About This Home

As of November 2021

Spacious home located on almost 1 acre in Grand Chute! Come see this property that has it all! Set on nearly an acre of well maintained property, this home boasts plenty of space to relax and entertain! With 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, there is plenty of room to enjoy! Truly turn-key ready with a full appliance package, finished basement, and extremely well maintained, this property is ready for your finishing touches! Bonus garage makes for the perfect storage shed, workshop, or bonus space! Dont miss this property before its too late, this is truly a one of a kind home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LISTING MAINTENANCE

Century 21 Ace Realty Brokerage Phone: 920-739-2121 Listed on: 10/03/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Colleen Jamrock

EXIT Elite Realty - Appleton License #94-94118

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,520

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 39,204 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,520

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Tax Municipality: Grand Chute, Town of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: Town of Grand Chute
  • Remarks Exclusions Public: Sellers personal property, work bench and lift in second garage,
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: Stove, Fridge, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Estimated Year Built: 1985
  • Remarks Public: Spacious home located on almost 1 acre in Grand Chute! Come see this property that has it all! Set on nearly an acre of well maintained property, this home boasts plenty of space to relax and entertain! With 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, there is plenty of room to enjoy! Truly turn-key ready with a full appliance package, finished basement, and extremely well maintained, this property is ready for your finishing touches! Bonus garage makes for the perfect storage shed, workshop, or bonus space! Dont miss this property before its too late, this is truly a one of a kind home!
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Water Features Other: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Misc Included: Pantry, Walk-In Shower
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 3
  • Bathrooms Number Full Lower: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 2
  • Finished Bedrooms: 5
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 14x12
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 10x11
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 11x11
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4: 12x9
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Bedroom 5: 14x7
  • Bedroom 5 Level: Lower
  • Kitchen: 21x11
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 20x13
  • Other Room 1: 29x27
  • Other Room 1 Description: Rec Room
  • Other Room1 Level: Lower
  • Other Room 2: 6x10
  • Other Room 2 Description: Laundry
  • Other Room2 Level: Lower
  • Lower Level: Full, Finished Contiguous
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Broker/Agent
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1320
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 1049
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 2369
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath Full, Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior Misc Included: Storage Shed
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Addtl Garage(s), Attached, Detached, Heated, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2.5 Car (min width 24`)
  • Garage1 Type: Attached-NonTandem
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2.5 Car (min Width 24`)
  • Garage2 Type: Detached-NonTandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 4

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.9
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 2395 W Capitol Dr
  • Geo Primary City: Appleton
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 101073004
  • Tax Net Amt: 3519.95

MLS Schools

  • School District: Appleton Area

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2021
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Bricco Richard J and Bricco Laura L
Bought by
Xiong Houa and Xiong Oua
Seller's Agent
LISTING MAINTENANCE
Century 21 Ace Realty
Buyer's Agent
Colleen Jamrock
EXIT Elite Realty - Appleton
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$315,001
Premium/Discount to List
$15,101
5.04%
Current Estimated Value
$412,692

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,691
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.23%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,265
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,427

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Xiong Houa $300,000 New Title Company Name
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Xiong Houa $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/22/2021 11/22/21 Sold $315,001 +5.0% $133 / Sq Ft
10/03/2021 10/03/21 For Sale $299,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $3,979 $239,300 $50,000 $189,300
2022 $3,902 $237,800 $50,000 $187,800
2021 $3,368 $210,500 $50,000 $160,500
2020 $3,520 $210,500 $50,000 $160,500
2019 $2,990 $166,400 $42,700 $123,700
2018 $3,118 $166,400 $42,700 $123,700
2017 $3,076 $166,400 $42,700 $123,700
2016 $3,044 $166,400 $42,700 $123,700
2015 $3,119 $166,400 $42,700 $123,700
2014 $3,201 $172,100 $47,600 $124,500
2013 $4,082 $172,100 $47,600 $124,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50249036

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 10-1-0730-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.