23951 E Cherry Ln Goldsboro, MD 21636
Estimated Value: $111,758 - $449,000
Studio
1
Bath
336
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23951 E Cherry Ln, Goldsboro, MD 21636 and is currently estimated at $245,919, approximately $731 per square foot. 23951 E Cherry Ln is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Maxey Dash Cassandra
Bought by
Eurich Leonora Perry Foreman and Cassandra Maxey Dash
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eurich Leonora Perry Foreman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $85,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $935 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $935 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $935 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $947 | $81,100 | $81,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $947 | $81,100 | $81,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $947 | $81,100 | $81,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $935 | $85,600 | $81,100 | $4,500 |
| 2017 | $996 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map