23955 Martinez Ln Springfield, LA 70462
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23955 Martinez Ln, Springfield, LA 70462 and is currently estimated at $168,962. 23955 Martinez Ln is a home with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $11,367 | $3,980 | $7,387 |
| 2024 | $928 | $11,367 | $3,980 | $7,387 |
| 2023 | $766 | $8,790 | $3,580 | $5,210 |
| 2022 | $774 | $8,790 | $3,580 | $5,210 |
| 2021 | $777 | $8,790 | $3,580 | $5,210 |
| 2020 | $772 | $8,790 | $3,580 | $5,210 |
| 2019 | $746 | $8,350 | $2,740 | $5,610 |
| 2018 | $746 | $8,350 | $2,740 | $5,610 |
| 2017 | $742 | $8,350 | $2,740 | $5,610 |
| 2015 | $731 | $8,230 | $2,440 | $5,790 |
| 2014 | $743 | $8,230 | $2,440 | $5,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map