Estimated Value: $176,159 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23959 Palmer Rd, Polo, MO 64671 and is currently estimated at $258,290, approximately $167 per square foot. 23959 Palmer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Polo Elementary School and Polo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $604 | $8,910 | $620 | $8,290 |
| 2023 | $577 | $8,910 | $620 | $8,290 |
| 2022 | $519 | $8,120 | $560 | $7,560 |
| 2021 | $503 | $8,120 | $560 | $7,560 |
| 2020 | $482 | $7,660 | $560 | $7,100 |
| 2019 | $482 | $7,660 | $560 | $7,100 |
| 2018 | $551 | $8,690 | $560 | $8,130 |
| 2017 | $548 | $8,690 | $560 | $8,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,610 | $560 | $10,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,174 | $2,861 | $51,313 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map