2396 Lima St Aurora, CO 80010
North Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,473 - $525,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2396 Lima St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $423,368, approximately $355 per square foot. 2396 Lima St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Montview Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Aurora Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $26,110 | $5,440 | $20,670 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $24,000 | $5,000 | $19,000 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $27,600 | $5,210 | $22,390 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $21,830 | $5,350 | $16,480 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $21,830 | $5,350 | $16,480 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $23,190 | $5,510 | $17,680 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $23,190 | $5,510 | $17,680 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $16,830 | $4,320 | $12,510 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $16,830 | $4,320 | $12,510 |
| 2016 | $606 | $11,430 | $2,470 | $8,960 |
| 2015 | $587 | $5,710 | $1,230 | $4,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,530 | $920 | $3,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map