Estimated Value: $73,819
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2396 Us Highway 1, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $73,819, approximately $102 per square foot. 2396 Us Highway 1 is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Mims Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Burt Michael G
Bought by
Burt Michael G and Burt Carol C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burt Michael G | $10,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $36,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $36,250 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $28,140 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $999 | $29,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $959 | $24,950 | $12,250 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $916 | $27,700 | $12,250 | $15,450 |
| 2019 | $906 | $26,430 | $12,250 | $14,180 |
| 2018 | $914 | $26,710 | $12,250 | $14,460 |
| 2017 | $906 | $26,150 | $10,780 | $15,370 |
| 2016 | $862 | $22,590 | $10,780 | $11,810 |
| 2015 | $829 | $20,100 | $8,820 | $11,280 |
| 2014 | $835 | $20,100 | $8,820 | $11,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map