23961 Eberle St Covelo, CA 95428
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23961 Eberle St, Covelo, CA 95428. 23961 Eberle St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Round Valley High School, Eel River Charter School, and Covelo SDA School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $223,100 | $111,550 | $111,550 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $214,438 | $107,219 | $107,219 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $210,234 | $105,117 | $105,117 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $206,112 | $103,056 | $103,056 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $208,248 | $122,499 | $85,749 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $204,167 | $120,098 | $84,069 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $200,165 | $117,744 | $82,421 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $196,241 | $115,436 | $80,805 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $192,394 | $113,173 | $79,221 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $189,506 | $111,474 | $78,032 |
| 2014 | $2,532 | $185,795 | $109,291 | $76,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map