2398 Cory Ct Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,300 - $399,000
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at
Want to tour on your own? Click the “Self Tour” button on this home’s listing or call to register for a self-guided showing at a time that works best for you.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. Like all our homes, this one features: a great location in a desirable neighborhood, a comfortable layout with good-sized bedrooms and bathrooms, a great kitchen with plenty of counter and cabinet space, many updated and upgraded features, central HVAC and programmable thermostat, garage and a spacious yard, and it's pet friendly. Call or click to schedule a tour or submit your application online at today! At Progress Residential® we're here to serve you and make your time in the home as convenient as possible. We offer: a safe and secure online portal where you can place maintenance requests and pay online, multiple payment options, 24/7 Emergency maintenance response team available even on weekends, and well-maintained homes with regular preventative maintenance.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talon Fw Resid Home Buyer Llc | $1,377,000 | Selene Title | |
| Progress Resid Hvh Borrower Ll | $100 | New Title Company Name | |
| Progress Residential Borrower 5 Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Progress Residential 2014 1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Jubassi G | -- | Attorney | |
| Gonzalez Elliot | $178,500 | Millenia Title Llc | |
| Matamoros Jose I | $115,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talon Fw Resid Home Buyer Llc | $303,103 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Elliot | $142,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Matamoros Jose I | $23,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Matamoros Jose I | $109,250 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Elliot | $35,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | Off Market | $2,250 | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2024 10/19/24 | Price Changed | $2,250 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Price Changed | $2,245 | +0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Price Changed | $2,235 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Price Changed | $2,295 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Price Changed | $2,300 | -3.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2024 10/05/24 | Price Changed | $2,380 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Rent | $2,385 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | Price Changed | $2,385 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Rent | $2,430 | +5.0% | -- |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | Price Changed | $2,315 | -- | $1 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,515 | $288,860 | $77,000 | $211,860 |
| 2025 | $5,515 | $292,540 | $77,000 | $215,540 |
| 2024 | $4,997 | $282,310 | $77,000 | $205,310 |
| 2023 | $4,997 | $278,296 | $70,000 | $208,296 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $245,034 | $70,000 | $175,034 |
| 2021 | $4,015 | $208,503 | $55,000 | $153,503 |
| 2020 | $3,705 | $196,784 | $42,000 | $154,784 |
| 2019 | $3,731 | $191,065 | $35,000 | $156,065 |
| 2018 | $3,600 | $187,017 | $35,000 | $152,017 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $152,190 | $30,000 | $122,190 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $136,530 | $18,000 | $118,530 |
| 2015 | $2,972 | $129,057 | $18,000 | $111,057 |
| 2014 | $2,725 | $116,224 | $18,000 | $98,224 |
Map
- 2627 Coventry Ln
- 2419 Liela Lee Ct
- 1900 E Silver Star Rd
- 1084 Royal Marquis Cir
- 1991 Switch Grass Cir
- 8356 Silver Star Rd
- 1073 Turtle Lake Ct
- 2890 Cullens Ct
- 2116 Switch Grass Cir
- 2063 Harebell Ln
- 2040 Milkweed St
- 2043 Harebell Ln
- 2663 Greywall Ave
- 1945 Ibis Bay Ct
- 2356 Alclobe Cir Unit 2
- 2766 Cullens Ct
- 1884 Ibis Bay Ct
- 1872 Ibis Bay Ct
- 1313 Glenleigh Dr
- 1309 Glenleigh Dr
- 2386 Cory Ct
- 2372 Cory Ct
- 2358 Cory Ct
- 2381 Cory Ct
- 2407 Blake Way
- 2395 Cory Ct
- 2344 Eh Pounds Dr
- 2714 Coventry Ln
- 2393 Blake Way
- 2332 Eh Pounds Dr
- 2712 Coventry Ln
- 2337 Eh Pounds Dr
- 2381 Blake Way
- 2710 Coventry Ln
- 2710 Conventry Ln
- 2318 Eh Pounds Dr
- 2321 Eh Pounds Dr
- 2321 E H Pounds Dr
- 2373 Blake Way
- 2378 Blake Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.