2399 Bensley St Henderson, NV 89044
Sun City Anthem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,965 - $605,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2399 Bensley St, Henderson, NV 89044 and is currently estimated at $585,741, approximately $279 per square foot. 2399 Bensley St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Shirley & Bill Wallin Elementary School, Del E. Webb Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Paul Steven and Hernandez Susan Elizabeth
Bought by
Hernandez Paul Steven and Hernandez Susan Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Schwartz Anna M
Bought by
Schwartz Anna M and The Anna M Schwartz Revocable Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Paul Steven and Hernandez Susan E
Bought by
Hernandez Paul Steven and Hernandez Susan Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Kolson James C and Kolson Susan M
Bought by
Hernandez Paul Steven and Hernandez Susan Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Kolson James C and Kolson Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Paul Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Schwartz Anna M | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Paul Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Paul Steven | $373,000 | Associates Title | |
| Kolson James C | $382,231 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kolson James C | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,392 | $149,816 | $54,250 | $95,566 |
| 2025 | $2,340 | $147,589 | $50,750 | $96,839 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $147,589 | $50,750 | $96,839 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $138,449 | $47,250 | $91,199 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $122,387 | $39,200 | $83,187 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $112,894 | $33,950 | $78,944 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $111,671 | $33,600 | $78,071 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $108,369 | $31,500 | $76,869 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $103,619 | $29,750 | $73,869 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $101,815 | $28,000 | $73,815 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $98,009 | $22,750 | $75,259 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $89,753 | $15,750 | $74,003 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $83,786 | $12,250 | $71,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map