Estimated Value: $246,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2399 Victor Rd, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $276,753, approximately $169 per square foot. 2399 Victor Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Saturn Elementary School, Cocoa High School, and RFM Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Cotman Antron and Cotman Antron C
Bought by
Cotman Antron C and 2399 Victor Road Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Kingsgate Llc
Bought by
Cotman Antron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Kingsgate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotman Antron C | -- | Attorney | |
| Cotman Antron | $35,000 | Attorney | |
| Kingsgate Llc | $23,300 | Oak Ridge Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $259,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $259,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $161,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $108,050 | $30,000 | $78,050 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $100,080 | $30,000 | $70,080 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $92,670 | $21,000 | $71,670 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $88,000 | $0 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $66,000 | $17,000 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $60,000 | $17,000 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map