23A Sunset Hill Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23A Sunset Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $646,388, approximately $306 per square foot. 23A Sunset Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Pereira Jorge
Bought by
Samaniego Guzman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,875
Outstanding Balance
$600,289
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Pereira Elisabeth
Bought by
Pereira Jorge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Goodrow Jacqueline L
Bought by
Ocwen Loan Servicing L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samaniego Guzman | $632,500 | -- | |
| Pereira Jorge | -- | None Available | |
| Pereira Jorge E | -- | None Available | |
| Ocwen Loan Servicing L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samaniego Guzman | $600,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,937 | $343,480 | $76,920 | $266,560 |
| 2024 | $9,583 | $343,480 | $76,920 | $266,560 |
| 2023 | $9,226 | $343,480 | $76,920 | $266,560 |
| 2022 | $8,889 | $343,480 | $76,920 | $266,560 |
| 2021 | $7,865 | $261,310 | $85,460 | $175,850 |
| 2020 | $7,748 | $261,310 | $85,460 | $175,850 |
| 2019 | $5,583 | $191,580 | $77,620 | $113,960 |
| 2018 | $5,429 | $191,580 | $77,620 | $113,960 |
| 2017 | $5,228 | $191,580 | $77,620 | $113,960 |
| 2016 | $5,358 | $202,960 | $91,560 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | $5,216 | $202,960 | $91,560 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | $5,216 | $202,960 | $91,560 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map