NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24 Agnos Rd Ash Flat, AR 72513

Estimated Value: $65,000 - $158,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2019

Last sale price $162,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $600 / mo

82 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Workshop
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2019

This home is located at 24 Agnos Rd, Ash Flat, AR 72513 since 01 July 2019 and is currently estimated at $111,500, approximately $72 per square foot. 24 Agnos Rd is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.

Last Buyer's Agent

Prudence Fraze

JCS REALTY License #00078305

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 24.8

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Workshop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Cherokee Elementary School
  • Highland Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 001-09012-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

24.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Builder Owned: Yes
  • Legal Description: sec 7 twp 18 rng 6
  • Level: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Yes
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: No
  • Bedroom 3 Level: None
  • Bedroom 4: No
  • Bedroom 4 Level: None
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Workshop: Yes
  • Living Room: Yes
  • Price Per Square Foot: 105.47
  • Square Footage: 1536.0

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 001-09012-004

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cherokee
  • Jr High School: Highland

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Mefford Jimmy E and Mefford Gail E
Bought by
Deckard Richard W and Deckard Jenna K
Current Estimated Value
$111,500

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deckard Richard W $37,200 Homestead Abstract & Ttl Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/04/2019 11/04/19 Sold $162,000 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft
11/04/2019 11/04/19 Sold $162,000 +8.0% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2019 09/21/19 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2019 04/25/19 For Sale $150,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $54 $770 $770 $0
2023 $28 $770 $770 $0
2022 $54 $760 $760 $0
2021 $54 $760 $760 $0
2020 $54 $760 $760 $0
2019 $53 $16,890 $1,760 $15,130
2018 $160 $16,890 $1,760 $15,130
2017 $484 $16,890 $1,760 $15,130
2016 $160 $16,890 $1,760 $15,130
2015 -- $16,890 $1,760 $15,130
2014 -- $15,310 $1,410 $13,900
2013 -- $15,310 $1,410 $13,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10084201

Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 001-09012-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.