24 Albert St Garfield, NJ 07026
Estimated Value: $722,250 - $901,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Albert St, Garfield, NJ 07026 and is currently estimated at $799,063, approximately $317 per square foot. 24 Albert St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Garfield High School, St. Leo Elementary School, and Rainbow Montessori School - Clifton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Tomasevic Danko
Bought by
Izelo Lucia and Huitzil Bernardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,135
Outstanding Balance
$309,278
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$489,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Hudson City Savings Bank
Bought by
Tomasevic Danko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,409
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Mcguire Leo P
Bought by
Hudson City Svgs Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Lesko Wednesday
Bought by
Djoreski Mile and Djoreski Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Izelo Lucia | $379,000 | Title Insurance Commitment | |
| Tomasevic Danko | $260,000 | -- | |
| Hudson City Svgs Bank | -- | -- | |
| Djoreski Mile | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Izelo Lucia | $372,135 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomasevic Danko | $253,409 | |
| Previous Owner | Djoreski Mile | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,215 | $306,100 | $103,500 | $202,600 |
| 2024 | $9,111 | $306,100 | $103,500 | $202,600 |
| 2023 | $8,661 | $277,700 | $103,500 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $8,661 | $277,700 | $103,500 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $8,409 | $277,700 | $103,500 | $174,200 |
| 2020 | $8,225 | $277,700 | $103,500 | $174,200 |
| 2019 | $8,070 | $277,700 | $103,500 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $7,889 | $277,700 | $103,500 | $174,200 |
| 2017 | $7,751 | $277,700 | $103,500 | $174,200 |
| 2016 | $7,520 | $277,700 | $103,500 | $174,200 |
| 2015 | $7,334 | $277,700 | $103,500 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | $7,140 | $277,700 | $103,500 | $174,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map