Seller's Agent in 2023
Donna Staccioli
FATHOM REALTY NJ
(973) 715-4182
16 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $595,580
Don't miss your chance! This spacious & lovely 5 BR , 2.5 bath COL home in the White Rock community! (2460 q. ft- per tax records) offers a flexible 1st floor that gives you the opportunity to redefine where YOU 'need' more space. 1st floor BR could be den/office/in-law BR with full bath on same level.... AND THEN you'll still have 4 XL BRs on the second level! See floor plans. Plus you will enjoy a wonderful 2 level yard that's large enough for playthings/pool/shed all in view of the ample deck. Recently updated garage floor & walls. BRAND new 4 car driveway just installed. Public water & sewer. Natural Gas and dual furnaces make this a cost efficient home to run. Walk a few doors down to the town baseball park or stroll/bike through the great community of White Rock (wide streets and sidewalks on both sides of the street). Close to all shopping conveniences and commuter Rts, 23/15/80. Virtual tour/walkthrough available.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FATHOM REALTY NJ Brokerage Phone: 973-715-4182 Listed on: 10/21/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
RONALD CARDAZONE
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uva Deana M | $459,000 | Land Title | |
| Uva Deana M | $459,000 | Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uva Deana M | $367,200 | |
| Closed | Uva Deana M | $367,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | Sold | $459,000 | -3.4% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,546 | $384,600 | $145,100 | $239,500 |
| 2024 | $11,022 | $384,600 | $145,100 | $239,500 |
| 2023 | $11,022 | $376,700 | $145,100 | $231,600 |
| 2022 | $9,617 | $376,700 | $145,100 | $231,600 |
| 2021 | $9,617 | $376,700 | $145,100 | $231,600 |
| 2020 | $10,348 | $376,700 | $145,100 | $231,600 |
| 2019 | $10,017 | $364,400 | $144,000 | $220,400 |
| 2018 | $9,780 | $350,800 | $138,900 | $211,900 |
| 2017 | $9,504 | $334,900 | $133,100 | $201,800 |
| 2016 | $8,933 | $332,200 | $126,900 | $205,300 |
| 2015 | $9,069 | $338,500 | $149,200 | $189,300 |
| 2014 | $8,695 | $328,500 | $139,200 | $189,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Donna Staccioli
FATHOM REALTY NJ
(973) 715-4182
16 in this area
29 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2023
RONALD CARDAZONE
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3814006
APN: 14-00448-04-00030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.