24 Arbor Cir Edison, NJ 08837
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $890,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,205
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Arbor Cir, Edison, NJ 08837 and is currently estimated at $786,893, approximately $356 per square foot. 24 Arbor Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Lee Edward
Bought by
Hong Tao Myung and Hong Young Sook
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Woodlands At Edison
Bought by
Lee Ed and Lee Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Tao Myung | $419,000 | -- | |
| -- | $419,900 | -- | |
| Lee Ed | $246,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Ed | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,841 | $232,500 | $76,000 | $156,500 |
| 2024 | $13,766 | $232,500 | $76,000 | $156,500 |
| 2023 | $13,766 | $232,500 | $76,000 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $13,771 | $232,500 | $76,000 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $13,724 | $232,500 | $76,000 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $13,599 | $232,500 | $76,000 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $13,085 | $232,500 | $76,000 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $12,769 | $232,500 | $76,000 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $12,499 | $232,500 | $76,000 | $156,500 |
| 2016 | $12,267 | $232,500 | $76,000 | $156,500 |
| 2015 | $11,797 | $232,500 | $76,000 | $156,500 |
| 2014 | $11,453 | $232,500 | $76,000 | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map