24 Arcadia St Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $439,956 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Arcadia St, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $462,239, approximately $265 per square foot. 24 Arcadia St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Wolf Swamp Road School, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Muratore Michael A
Bought by
Damario Kathleen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damario Kathleen J | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,566 | $405,600 | $148,500 | $257,100 |
| 2024 | $8,388 | $405,600 | $148,500 | $257,100 |
| 2023 | $7,889 | $344,200 | $119,800 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $7,424 | $301,300 | $119,800 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $7,068 | $285,700 | $121,100 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $6,488 | $268,000 | $114,000 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $6,456 | $268,000 | $114,000 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $6,048 | $248,500 | $134,600 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $5,758 | $244,200 | $134,600 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $5,676 | $233,300 | $127,900 | $105,400 |
| 2015 | $5,480 | $232,000 | $126,600 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map