NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24 Arch St Auburn, NY 13021

Estimated Value: $109,000 - $149,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,810 Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2019

Last sale price $80,500 $44 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $901 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Corner Lot
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of October 2019

Perfect unit for the owner occupant.Downstairs unit is a 2 possibly 3 bedroom 1 bath and is very spacious.The upstairs unit offer's 1 bedroom and includes gas/electric.Attatched 1 car garage offers plenty of storage.This one won't last long!!!!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Triska

Listing by CROWNREALTYNY.COM License #10491204751 Listed on: 07/03/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

John Triska

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,446

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 8,225 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 67x122
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,810 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 1 Separate Gas Meter

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 050100-115-083-0001-028-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,446

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

8,225 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Directions: Chapman Ave. or Aspen St. to Arch St.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Resilient, Varies, Vinyl

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1888
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Auburn

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 050100-115-083-0001-028-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 67X122
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8225.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 1
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2446.0
  • Tax Lot: 28

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2019
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
List Price
$78,500
Sold Price
$80,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
2.55%
Current Estimated Value
$132,753

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,253
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.94%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2013
Closed on
May 21, 2013
List Price
$66,500
Sold Price
$63,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-5.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Frendak Paul J and J. Beverly
Bought by
Edwards Sonia L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Nelson Blanchard
Bought by
Frendak Paul

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1998

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spina Jakaub $82,915 --
Lemczak John C $63,000 None Available
Edwards Sonia L $67,000 Mannion & Copani
Frendak Paul $48,000 Allan Bentkofsky
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/23/2019 10/23/19 Sold $80,500 +2.5% $44 / Sq Ft
07/09/2019 07/09/19 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2019 07/03/19 For Sale $78,500 +24.6% $43 / Sq Ft
05/21/2013 05/21/13 Sold $63,000 -5.3% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2013 04/29/13 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2013 04/25/13 For Sale $66,500 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,310 $94,400 $19,500 $74,900
2024 $2,201 $94,400 $19,500 $74,900
2023 $2,080 $89,300 $19,500 $69,800
2022 $2,121 $89,300 $19,500 $69,800
2021 $1,981 $72,300 $10,300 $62,000
2020 $1,935 $72,300 $10,300 $62,000
2019 $593 $69,800 $10,300 $59,500
2018 $1,850 $69,800 $10,300 $59,500
2017 $1,864 $68,100 $10,900 $57,200
2016 $2,320 $68,100 $10,900 $57,200
2015 $727 $68,100 $10,900 $57,200
2014 $727 $68,100 $10,900 $57,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1207210

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 050100-115-083-0001-028-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.