24 Ashland St Somerville, MA 02144
Porter Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,351,000 - $1,921,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,054
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Ashland St, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,634,000, approximately $535 per square foot. 24 Ashland St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Saint Theresa School, and St. Clement Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Robert J Joseph Rt and Joseph
Bought by
Joseph Molly C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,677
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,497,323
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Molly C | $250,000 | -- | |
| Joseph Molly C | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Molly C | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Joseph Molly C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,407 | $1,595,500 | $612,000 | $983,500 |
| 2024 | $16,338 | $1,553,000 | $612,000 | $941,000 |
| 2023 | $15,439 | $1,493,100 | $612,000 | $881,100 |
| 2022 | $14,732 | $1,447,200 | $582,800 | $864,400 |
| 2021 | $14,157 | $1,389,300 | $555,100 | $834,200 |
| 2020 | $13,802 | $1,367,900 | $533,700 | $834,200 |
| 2019 | $11,302 | $1,050,400 | $464,100 | $586,300 |
| 2018 | $9,688 | $856,600 | $422,000 | $434,600 |
| 2017 | $9,469 | $811,400 | $398,100 | $413,300 |
| 2016 | $9,044 | $721,800 | $364,100 | $357,700 |
| 2015 | $8,741 | $693,200 | $362,100 | $331,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map