NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24 Ashwood Ln Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $185,000 - $247,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2018

Last sale price $107,500 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,725 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Skylights
  • Spry Middle School Rated A-
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch

About This Home

As of December 2018

Enjoy easy, affordable living with this move-in ready Townhouse in the Village of Webster! 2bdrm, 1.5bath has brand new roof, skylight, newer furnace (2011) and central-air (1998) and water heater (2014), a couple of new windows, garage door- wood burning fireplace - neutral décor. Large master bedroom with full walk-in closet. Oak Kitchen with backsplash tile. Full unfinished basement. Walk to the village, easy access to 104, wegman's, shopping - Come See Open House 9/30th from 2:30-4pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Miller

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30MI0617775 Listed on: 09/29/2018

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Weiss

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401245692

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,967

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 2,178

HOA Fees

  • $205 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Additional Features

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 265401-080-090-0002-045-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,967

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$205 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Village Walk
  • Directions: Off 250 by 104 expressway and Dunkin Doughnuts
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.05
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Other, Two Spaces, See Remarks, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 205.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Crofton Purdue Assoc
  • Phone: 248-3840

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Thomas High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Spry Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265401-080-090-0002-045-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3967.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: State Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2018
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$107,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-2.27%
Current Estimated Value
$213,073

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,573
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.63%
Original Mortgage
$101,650
Outstanding Balance
$88,495
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,578

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 1995
Sold by
Catone Michael D Costello Stac
Bought by
Thomas Carol S

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Witt Kenneth W $107,500 None Available
Thomas Carol S $78,000 --
Catone Michael $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Witt Kenneth W $101,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/04/2018 12/04/18 Sold $107,500 -2.3% $100 / Sq Ft
10/02/2018 10/02/18 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2018 09/29/18 For Sale $110,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,581 $86,500 $12,000 $74,500
2024 $4,581 $86,500 $12,000 $74,500
2023 $4,418 $86,500 $12,000 $74,500
2022 $4,344 $86,500 $12,000 $74,500
2021 $4,309 $86,500 $12,000 $74,500
2020 $4,199 $86,500 $12,000 $74,500
2019 $8,073 $86,500 $12,000 $74,500
2018 $1,035 $86,500 $12,000 $74,500
2017 $957 $86,500 $12,000 $74,500
2016 $972 $86,500 $12,000 $74,500
2015 -- $86,500 $12,000 $74,500
2014 -- $86,500 $12,000 $74,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1148703

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265401-080-090-0002-045-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.