24 Aster Terrace Key West, FL 33040
Estimated payment $7,420/month
Total Views
20
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,926
Sq Ft
$662
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
Waterfront Mid-century home in Key Haven. Great Boating Access and Beautiful Open Water View! Two bedroom home with a spacious family room. Terrazo flooring, wood beam ceiling, laundry room, and dining area. Large front and rear yard. Off street parking. This home is ready for your updates.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 1958
Laundry
- Laundry Room
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,847 | $1,208,065 | $966,570 | $241,495 |
| 2024 | $6,312 | $1,106,872 | $869,610 | $237,262 |
| 2023 | $6,312 | $725,261 | $502,980 | $222,281 |
| 2022 | $5,992 | $728,478 | $502,980 | $225,498 |
| 2021 | $5,527 | $566,362 | $371,175 | $195,187 |
| 2020 | $5,079 | $506,854 | $363,600 | $143,254 |
| 2019 | $4,779 | $472,624 | $348,450 | $124,174 |
| 2018 | $4,794 | $461,230 | $339,360 | $121,870 |
| 2017 | $4,779 | $464,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,786 | $451,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,877 | $442,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,666 | $403,311 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Sale | $1,275,000 | -- | $662 / Sq Ft |
Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $67,600 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $67,600 | -- | |
| Deed | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 619676
APN: 00135630-000000