24 Baldwin Place Belleville, NJ 07109
Estimated Value: $460,245 - $566,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Baldwin Place, Belleville, NJ 07109 and is currently estimated at $515,561, approximately $480 per square foot. 24 Baldwin Place is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Belleville High School, Good Shepherd Academy, and St. Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Lima Patricia C
Bought by
Welter Robert P and Welter Marisol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Berg Joseph
Bought by
Lima John and Lima Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welter Robert P | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Lima John | $120,000 | -- | |
| Lima John | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Welter Robert P | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lima John | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,252 | $254,200 | $139,600 | $114,600 |
| 2024 | $9,949 | $254,200 | $139,600 | $114,600 |
| 2022 | $9,789 | $254,200 | $139,600 | $114,600 |
| 2021 | $9,647 | $254,200 | $139,600 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $9,515 | $254,200 | $139,600 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $9,001 | $254,200 | $139,600 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $8,180 | $204,000 | $135,600 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $7,909 | $204,000 | $135,600 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | $7,821 | $204,000 | $135,600 | $68,400 |
| 2015 | $7,556 | $204,000 | $135,600 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $7,354 | $204,000 | $135,600 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map