24 Bedell Ave Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $558,791 - $650,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Bedell Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $604,396, approximately $427 per square foot. 24 Bedell Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including The Academy Charter School, Crescent School, and Sacred Heart Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Alice Brandeweide
Bought by
Miller Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Robb Robert and Robb Diana
Bought by
Wong Florence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Biggane John
Bought by
Robb Robert and Banyon-Robb Diana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Scott | $376,900 | -- | |
| Wong Florence | $290,000 | Deborah Berrey | |
| Robb Robert | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,832 | $348 | $186 | $162 |
| 2024 | $877 | $360 | $192 | $168 |
Source: Public Records
Map