Seller's Agent in 2019
Joe Capelotti
Coastal Realty Services
(850) 217-8060
5 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,189 - $320,000
This well-maintained property has been updated with NEW carpeting in all 3 bedrooms and NEW flooring in the living/dining/den. areas. The interior has been freshly painted, as well. Just minutes from Eglin AFB, shopping and dining, and the beautiful white sand beaches. The backyard is a nice, spacious retreat for grilling and gatherings, along with a covered patio. Storage shed conveys with property as-is. For the golf enthusiasts, it is just a quick drive to Shalimar Pointe Golf & Country Club.
*Impact-resistant windows installed 2012* *Property does have Aluminum wiring (Insurance and Re-wire Quotes attached)*
*Professional Photos forthcoming**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coastal Realty Services License #3144611 Listed on: 11/12/2019
Co-Listed By
Patti Frueh
Coastal Realty Services
Last Buyer's Agent
Joanna Amunds
Keller Williams Realty FWB
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yumul Jonathan Kevin | $204,000 | First Natl Land Ttl Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yumul Jonathan Kevin | $208,386 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2019 12/20/19 | Sold | $204,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2019 11/12/19 | For Sale | $204,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $208,791 | $83,200 | $125,591 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $201,633 | $64,024 | $137,609 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $196,747 | $58,203 | $138,544 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $181,478 | $54,396 | $127,082 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $147,858 | $48,567 | $99,291 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $138,121 | $47,610 | $90,511 |
| 2019 | $632 | $91,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $619 | $90,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $617 | $88,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $664 | $87,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $672 | $86,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $668 | $85,782 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joe Capelotti
Coastal Realty Services
(850) 217-8060
5 in this area
83 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Patti Frueh
Coastal Realty Services
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Joanna Amunds
Keller Williams Realty FWB
e
Buyer's Agent in 2019
ecn.rets.e25729
ecn.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 830884
APN: 05-2S-23-2080-0032-018A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.