24 Birch Ln Williamsville, IL 62693
Estimated Value: $203,757 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Birch Ln, Williamsville, IL 62693 and is currently estimated at $222,939, approximately $129 per square foot. 24 Birch Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, Williamsville Jr High School, and Williamsville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,137 | $57,020 | $12,934 | $44,086 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $53,859 | $12,217 | $41,642 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $48,781 | $11,065 | $37,716 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $46,573 | $10,564 | $36,009 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $44,704 | $10,140 | $34,564 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $44,906 | $10,186 | $34,720 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $43,862 | $9,949 | $33,913 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $43,862 | $9,949 | $33,913 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $42,676 | $9,680 | $32,996 |
| 2015 | $3,237 | $40,784 | $9,251 | $31,533 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $39,523 | $8,965 | $30,558 |
| 2013 | $2,852 | $37,959 | $8,610 | $29,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map