Seller's Agent in 2025
Janet Howcroft
Five Star Realty Group
(978) 590-0123
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $667,000
Ranked as one of best cities to live in! Wonderful renovated 3 bedroom colonial walk to cummings center, close to train and located in desirable north beverly, this home features upgraded quartz countertops in kitchen and tiled floors in kitchen and foyer,gleaming hardwood floors, entrance foyer, front porch and fenced yard as well as a 1 car garage and a front porch! The basement has a bonus room, new hot water heater and is plumbed for a second bathroom!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuch-Barrios Luis | $660,000 | -- | |
| 24 Blaine Rt | -- | -- | |
| Ambeliotis Mathew | $166,667 | None Available | |
| Ambeliotis Mathew M | $166,667 | None Available | |
| Ambeliotis Mathew | $308,333 | None Available | |
| Ambeliotis Mathew M | $308,333 | None Available | |
| Jacobs Linda M | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobs Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobs Linda M | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobs Parsons | $50,000 | -- | |
| Jacobs Parsons | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs Parsons Linda | $50,000 | -- | |
| Jacobs Parsons Linda | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuch-Barrios Luis | $640,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ambeliotis Mathew M | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Parsons Linda | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Parsons Linda | $230,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Sold | $660,000 | +1.6% | $491 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $484 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,662 | $515,200 | $324,300 | $190,900 |
| 2024 | $5,413 | $482,000 | $291,100 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $4,809 | $427,100 | $236,200 | $190,900 |
| 2022 | $4,591 | $377,200 | $186,300 | $190,900 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $349,000 | $178,000 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $5,752 | $348,300 | $177,300 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $5,971 | $322,600 | $158,000 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $4,113 | $302,400 | $154,500 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $262,000 | $114,100 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $3,770 | $262,000 | $114,100 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | $3,697 | $262,000 | $114,100 | $147,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Janet Howcroft
Five Star Realty Group
(978) 590-0123
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Diana D'Orsi
Five Star Realty Group
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lucia Guambo
eXp Realty
(978) 242-4006
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73445740
APN: BEVE M:0030 B:0010 L:
Ask me questions while you tour the home.