24 Bluebeard Way Waretown, NJ 08758
Estimated Value: $753,791 - $1,007,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Bluebeard Way, Waretown, NJ 08758 and is currently estimated at $870,948, approximately $362 per square foot. 24 Bluebeard Way is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Waretown Elementary School and Frederic A. Priff Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Sold by
Breen Alfred L and Breen Katherine A
Bought by
Breen Alfred L and Breen Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1990
Bought by
Breen Alfred L and Breen Katherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breen Alfred L | -- | -- | |
| Breen Alfred L | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,196 | $709,500 | $436,100 | $273,400 |
| 2024 | $9,808 | $709,500 | $436,100 | $273,400 |
| 2023 | $9,174 | $422,200 | $278,600 | $143,600 |
| 2022 | $9,174 | $422,200 | $278,600 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $9,022 | $422,200 | $278,600 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $8,904 | $422,200 | $278,600 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $8,731 | $422,200 | $278,600 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $8,571 | $422,200 | $278,600 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $8,279 | $422,200 | $278,600 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $8,043 | $422,200 | $278,600 | $143,600 |
| 2015 | $7,832 | $422,200 | $278,600 | $143,600 |
| 2014 | $7,373 | $400,700 | $278,600 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map