24 Bluff Rd Rexford, NY 12148
Estimated Value: $227,951 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Bluff Rd, Rexford, NY 12148 and is currently estimated at $259,238, approximately $272 per square foot. 24 Bluff Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Glencliff Elementary School, Van Antwerp Middle School, and Iroquois Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Hawthorne Jean M
Bought by
Hawthorne Jean M and Hawthorne Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawthorne Jean M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $65,800 | $36,000 | $29,800 |
| 2024 | $4,530 | $65,800 | $36,000 | $29,800 |
| 2023 | $4,495 | $65,800 | $36,000 | $29,800 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $65,800 | $36,000 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $3,909 | $65,800 | $36,000 | $29,800 |
| 2020 | $558 | $65,800 | $36,000 | $29,800 |
| 2019 | $558 | $65,800 | $36,000 | $29,800 |
| 2018 | $558 | $65,800 | $36,000 | $29,800 |
| 2017 | $550 | $65,800 | $36,000 | $29,800 |
| 2016 | $54 | $65,800 | $36,000 | $29,800 |
| 2015 | $538 | $65,800 | $36,000 | $29,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,800 | $36,000 | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map