24 Bowden St Lowell, MA 01852
Sacred Heart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Bowden St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $454,567, approximately $309 per square foot. 24 Bowden St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Moody Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Oldfield Sarah and Onoroski Sarah
Bought by
Oldfield Sarah and Onorski Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Oldfield Sarah and Onoroski Joseph
Bought by
Onoroski Sarah and Onoroski Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,378
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Lantagne Bryan J
Bought by
Oldfield Sarah and Onoroski Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Lantagne Agnes and Lantagne Bryan J
Bought by
Lantagne Bryan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oldfield Sarah | -- | -- | |
| Oldfield Sarah | -- | -- | |
| Onoroski Sarah | -- | -- | |
| Onoroski Sarah | -- | -- | |
| Oldfield Sarah | $190,000 | -- | |
| Oldfield Sarah | $190,000 | -- | |
| Lantagne Bryan J | -- | -- | |
| Lantagne Bryan J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lantagne Bryan J | $182,378 | |
| Previous Owner | Oldfield Sarah | $186,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,671 | $406,900 | $144,400 | $262,500 |
| 2024 | $4,653 | $390,700 | $134,900 | $255,800 |
| 2023 | $4,390 | $353,500 | $117,400 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $314,100 | $106,700 | $207,400 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $276,600 | $92,800 | $183,800 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $264,100 | $88,200 | $175,900 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $246,200 | $81,700 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $238,400 | $77,800 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $220,000 | $70,700 | $149,300 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $199,200 | $61,800 | $137,400 |
| 2015 | $2,861 | $184,800 | $61,800 | $123,000 |
| 2013 | $2,753 | $183,400 | $69,000 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map