24 Branch St Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $97,326 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Branch St, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $129,832, approximately $166 per square foot. 24 Branch St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $15,128 | $1,349 | $13,779 |
| 2024 | $370 | $10,375 | $1,349 | $9,026 |
| 2023 | $295 | $9,695 | $1,349 | $8,346 |
| 2022 | $177 | $5,948 | $1,349 | $4,599 |
| 2021 | $174 | $5,575 | $1,349 | $4,226 |
| 2020 | $175 | $5,538 | $1,349 | $4,189 |
| 2019 | $176 | $5,538 | $1,349 | $4,189 |
| 2018 | $112 | $5,538 | $1,349 | $4,189 |
| 2017 | $117 | $5,617 | $1,349 | $4,268 |
| 2016 | $115 | $5,616 | $1,349 | $4,267 |
| 2015 | $156 | $6,709 | $1,349 | $5,360 |
| 2014 | $159 | $6,709 | $1,349 | $5,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,709 | $1,349 | $5,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map