24 Brian Rd South Windsor, CT 06074
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Brian Rd, South Windsor, CT 06074 and is currently estimated at $355,209, approximately $336 per square foot. 24 Brian Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Timothy Edwards School, South Windsor High School, and St Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Cormier Toussaint
Bought by
Bryan Dennis and Mccaffery-Meyer Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$131,240
Interest Rate
5.21%
Estimated Equity
$223,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Dennis | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryan Dennis | $201,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,164 | $173,100 | $93,900 | $79,200 |
| 2024 | $5,965 | $173,100 | $93,900 | $79,200 |
| 2023 | $5,737 | $173,100 | $93,900 | $79,200 |
| 2022 | $4,951 | $127,700 | $86,900 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $4,835 | $127,700 | $86,900 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $4,803 | $126,800 | $86,900 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $4,882 | $126,800 | $86,900 | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $4,777 | $126,800 | $86,900 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $4,920 | $129,200 | $86,900 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $4,824 | $129,200 | $86,900 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | $4,721 | $129,200 | $86,900 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | $4,588 | $129,200 | $86,900 | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map