J
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Schott
TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $885,000 - $929,955
This home is located at 24 Bridge St, Chatham, NJ 07928 since 05 November 2025 and is currently estimated at $902,239, approximately $939 per square foot. This property was built in 1951. 24 Bridge St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Chatham High School, St. Patrick School, and ECLC of New Jersey.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC. Brokerage Phone: 973-543-7400 Listed on: 11/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Struble Shane | $880,000 | Realsafe Title | |
| Murray Erin Theresa | $505,000 | None Available | |
| Vollmer David R | -- | None Available | |
| Bv Reality Llc | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Boyle Joshua | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Struble Shane | $704,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Erin Theresa | $530,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Sold | $880,000 | +10.7% | $917 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Sale | $795,000 | +57.4% | $828 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2017 07/11/17 | Sold | $505,000 | -4.5% | $526 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | For Sale | $529,000 | -- | $551 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,452 | $830,900 | $560,900 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $12,912 | $830,900 | $560,900 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $12,912 | $830,900 | $560,900 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $11,014 | $533,600 | $394,000 | $139,600 |
| 2021 | $11,014 | $515,400 | $394,000 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $10,921 | $515,400 | $394,000 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $10,844 | $515,400 | $394,000 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $10,540 | $515,400 | $394,000 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $10,462 | $526,800 | $405,400 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $10,188 | $526,800 | $405,400 | $121,400 |
| 2015 | $10,067 | $526,800 | $405,400 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | $9,993 | $526,800 | $405,400 | $121,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Schott
TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Michelle Gervasi
TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.
(908) 894-0422
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kathleen 'Kathy' Pile
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 591-6359
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
ANDREA VEZZOSI CERZA
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
H
Buyer's Agent in 2017
HUGH DEVINE
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3996428
APN: 04-00110-0000-00009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.