24 Bridle Path Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Bridle Path, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $229,156, approximately $190 per square foot. 24 Bridle Path is a home with nearby schools including West Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Hornbake Lester P
Bought by
Bierman Brandon Lamar and Bierman Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,251
Outstanding Balance
$94,533
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Hornbake Lester P
Bought by
Hornbake Lester P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Hornbake Valerie F
Bought by
Hornbake Lester
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
The Charles C Hilton Revocable Inter Viv
Bought by
Hornbake Lester P and Hornbake Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Charles C Hilton Rev Intervino Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|