24 Broadmoor Ln Peabody, MA 01960
South Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $829,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Broadmoor Ln, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $762,856, approximately $374 per square foot. 24 Broadmoor Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Hayes Robert J and Hayes Veronica
Bought by
Hayes Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Ohc Juniper Llc
Bought by
Hayes Robert J and Hayes Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Veronica | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Robert J | $389,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayes Robert J | $140,000 | |