24 Brookside Rd Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,082 - $736,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Brookside Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $632,271, approximately $337 per square foot. 24 Brookside Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Lester M and Johnson Carla J
Bought by
Heckler Jane B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,687
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$559,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Brookside Residential
Bought by
Johnson Lt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heckler Jane B | $355,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Lt | $366,915 | -- |
Source: Public Records