24 Brookview Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $374,608 - $455,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Brookview Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $415,902, approximately $272 per square foot. 24 Brookview Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Govel Stanley E and Govel Peggy J
Bought by
The Stanley & Peggy Govel Living Trust and Govel Peggy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Stanley & Peggy Govel Living Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $317,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $304,800 | $178,200 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $301,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $297,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $273,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $253,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $232,900 | $124,100 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $221,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $210,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map