24 Brookview Dr Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $470,462
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Brookview Dr, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $403,366, approximately $188 per square foot. 24 Brookview Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,731 | $241,300 | $52,800 | $188,500 |
| 2024 | $4,731 | $241,300 | $52,800 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $4,709 | $241,300 | $52,800 | $188,500 |
| 2022 | $4,709 | $241,300 | $52,800 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $4,709 | $241,300 | $52,800 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $4,709 | $241,300 | $52,800 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $4,709 | $241,300 | $52,800 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $241,300 | $52,800 | $188,500 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $158,100 | $37,200 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $3,914 | $158,100 | $37,200 | $120,900 |
| 2015 | $634 | $158,100 | $37,200 | $120,900 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $158,100 | $37,200 | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map