Estimated Value: $413,000 - $541,161
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Burning Tree Dr, Drums, PA 18222 and is currently estimated at $458,290. 24 Burning Tree Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2021
Sold by
Choudhry Babar M and Choudhry Babar M
Bought by
Andreuzzi David and Andreuzzi Michele L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$467,050
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$8,760
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andreuzzi David | $70,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andreuzzi David | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,518 | $401,300 | $59,500 | $341,800 |
| 2025 | $8,938 | $401,300 | $59,500 | $341,800 |
| 2024 | $8,524 | $401,300 | $59,500 | $341,800 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $54,500 | $54,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $54,500 | $54,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $54,500 | $54,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $54,500 | $54,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $975 | $54,500 | $54,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $939 | $54,500 | $54,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $919 | $54,500 | $54,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $54,500 | $54,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,500 | $54,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,500 | $54,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map