Landlord's Agent in 2025
Yewen Guo
AG One Realty Inc.
(626) 693-0445
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,000,000 - $2,131,910
Step inside this beautiful single family home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cai Yunwen | $1,830,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Saul Sam | -- | None Available | |
| Saul Sam | -- | -- | |
| Saul Sam | $300,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Underhill Richard A | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Underhill Richard A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Underhill Richard A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Underhill Richard A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Underhill Richard A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saul Sam | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Underhill Richard A | $145,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2025 10/26/25 | Rented | $5,880 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | For Rent | $5,880 | +3.2% | -- | |
| 08/13/2024 08/13/24 | Rented | $5,700 | -1.7% | -- | |
| 08/12/2024 08/12/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | For Rent | $5,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | Off Market | $5,800 | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | For Rent | $5,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | Rented | $5,800 | -3.3% | -- | |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | For Rent | $6,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/30/2023 05/30/23 | Off Market | $6,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | For Rent | $6,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | Sold | $1,830,000 | -1.1% | $647 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | For Sale | $1,850,000 | -- | $654 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,524 | $1,903,932 | $1,611,219 | $292,713 |
| 2024 | $19,524 | $1,866,600 | $1,579,626 | $286,974 |
| 2023 | $5,069 | $479,020 | $185,824 | $293,196 |
| 2022 | $4,969 | $469,628 | $182,180 | $287,448 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $460,420 | $178,608 | $281,812 |
| 2020 | $4,825 | $455,699 | $176,776 | $278,923 |
| 2019 | $4,716 | $446,764 | $173,310 | $273,454 |
| 2018 | $4,631 | $438,004 | $169,911 | $268,093 |
| 2017 | $4,534 | $429,416 | $166,579 | $262,837 |
| 2016 | $4,335 | $420,997 | $163,313 | $257,684 |
| 2015 | $4,269 | $414,674 | $160,860 | $253,814 |
| 2014 | $4,186 | $406,552 | $157,709 | $248,843 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Yewen Guo
AG One Realty Inc.
(626) 693-0445
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Affie Setoodeh
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
(949) 510-0740
35 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR25186950
APN: 529-114-63
Ask me questions while you tour the home.