24 Captains Hill Rd Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $607,886 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Captains Hill Rd, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $622,722, approximately $308 per square foot. 24 Captains Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fawn Hollow Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Danielson Robert J and Danielson Patricia V
Bought by
Sweet Williams D and Sweet Janice V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet Williams D | $334,500 | -- | |
| Sweet Williams D | $334,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweet Williams D | $60,000 | |
| Open | Sweet Williams D | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Sweet Williams D | $195,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,871 | $344,300 | $105,000 | $239,300 |
| 2024 | $8,775 | $229,300 | $91,000 | $138,300 |
| 2023 | $8,610 | $229,300 | $91,000 | $138,300 |
| 2022 | $8,452 | $229,300 | $91,000 | $138,300 |
| 2021 | $8,337 | $229,300 | $91,000 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $8,136 | $229,300 | $91,000 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $7,539 | $211,900 | $91,000 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $7,467 | $211,900 | $91,000 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $7,578 | $211,900 | $91,000 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $7,417 | $211,900 | $91,000 | $120,900 |
| 2015 | $7,279 | $211,900 | $91,000 | $120,900 |
| 2014 | $7,335 | $236,530 | $115,500 | $121,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map