24 Carroll St New Britain, CT 06053
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $348,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Carroll St, New Britain, CT 06053 and is currently estimated at $336,041, approximately $207 per square foot. 24 Carroll St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Holmes School, Pulaski Middle School, and Mountain Laurel Sudbury School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1992
Sold by
Kaufman Todd
Bought by
Kubiszewski Ryszard and Kubiszewski Jolante
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1987
Sold by
Nogiec Josephine A
Bought by
Mack Marshall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubiszewski Ryszard | $87,500 | -- | |
| Mack Marshall | $172,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mack Marshall | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Mack Marshall | $49,000 | |
| Closed | Mack Marshall | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,088 | $206,430 | $58,100 | $148,330 |
| 2024 | $8,173 | $206,430 | $58,100 | $148,330 |
| 2023 | $7,902 | $206,430 | $58,100 | $148,330 |
| 2022 | $7,041 | $142,240 | $26,810 | $115,430 |
| 2021 | $7,041 | $142,240 | $26,810 | $115,430 |
| 2020 | $7,183 | $142,240 | $26,810 | $115,430 |
| 2019 | $7,183 | $142,240 | $26,810 | $115,430 |
| 2018 | $7,183 | $142,240 | $26,810 | $115,430 |
| 2017 | $6,826 | $135,170 | $24,430 | $110,740 |
| 2016 | $6,826 | $135,170 | $24,430 | $110,740 |
| 2015 | $6,623 | $135,170 | $24,430 | $110,740 |
| 2014 | $6,623 | $135,170 | $24,430 | $110,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map