24 Cassela Dr Jefferson, ME 04348
Estimated Value: $844,750 - $895,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Cassela Dr, Jefferson, ME 04348 and is currently estimated at $864,188, approximately $227 per square foot. 24 Cassela Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Jefferson Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Peony Llc
Bought by
Richard A Secor and Richard Secor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Curtis Christopher
Bought by
Peony Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Cassella Michael and Pimental Karen A
Bought by
Curtis 2Nd Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Cassella Michael
Bought by
Pimentel Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Cassella Michael
Bought by
Worster Kenneth and Worster Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A Secor | $869,000 | -- | |
| Richard A Secor T A | $869,000 | -- | |
| Peony Llc | $694,000 | None Available | |
| Peony Llc | $694,000 | None Available | |
| Curtis 2Nd Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Curtis 2Nd Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Pimentel Karen | -- | -- | |
| Pimentel Karen | -- | -- | |
| Pimentel Karen | -- | -- | |
| Worster Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Worster Kenneth P | -- | -- | |
| Worster Kenneth P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,034 | $748,100 | $192,000 | $556,100 |
| 2024 | $9,070 | $749,000 | $192,900 | $556,100 |
| 2023 | $8,472 | $516,600 | $133,000 | $383,600 |
| 2022 | $7,775 | $516,600 | $133,000 | $383,600 |
| 2021 | $7,439 | $516,600 | $133,000 | $383,600 |
| 2020 | $7,284 | $516,600 | $133,000 | $383,600 |
| 2019 | $6,819 | $516,600 | $133,000 | $383,600 |
| 2018 | $6,682 | $518,000 | $133,000 | $385,000 |
| 2017 | $6,335 | $496,900 | $133,000 | $363,900 |
| 2015 | $824 | $65,900 | $51,400 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $792 | $66,000 | $51,400 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map