Seller's Agent in 2021
Roseanne Simmons
A B Realty Group
(774) 306-1653
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $586,000
1ST SHOWING SAT 5/15 11:30-2:30 APPOINTMENT ONLY If you are looking for a great location, quiet neighbor, and a home that is move in ready,your search is over! This 4 bedroom 3 bath colonial can be yours.Open concept kitchen, dining room & family room make this the perfect home for entertaining.Large deck and lot will help to expand your entertaining to the outdoors. Front to back living room for those quiet moments. Master bedroom with master bath & walk-in closet. Large basement with high ceilings & plenty of room for storage. Newer Septic(2016), hot water tank (2020). Seller is obtaining estimates for exterior painting. COVID protocols must be followed, mask must be worn at all times while in the house. All information is from the seller or a public source; broker has not verified. It is recommended that buyer/buyers' agent do their own due diligence. First showing by appointment Sat 5/15 11:30-2:30
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francique Bagnol | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Furtado Pedro L | -- | -- | |
| Furtado Pedro | -- | -- | |
| Furtado Pedro L | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Patricia E | $140,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francique Bagnol | $412,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Furtado Pedro | $253,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Furtado Pedro L | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Patricia E | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Patricia E | $66,698 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Patricia E | $31,665 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | Sold | $425,000 | +6.3% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2021 05/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,041 | $460,800 | $145,300 | $315,500 |
| 2024 | $4,686 | $418,800 | $145,200 | $273,600 |
| 2023 | $4,766 | $395,500 | $151,800 | $243,700 |
| 2022 | $4,397 | $333,600 | $117,800 | $215,800 |
| 2021 | $4,294 | $302,400 | $107,100 | $195,300 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $280,000 | $107,100 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $4,383 | $278,100 | $112,500 | $165,600 |
| 2018 | $4,890 | $269,200 | $113,500 | $155,700 |
| 2017 | $3,993 | $254,200 | $108,200 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $3,853 | $245,700 | $105,000 | $140,700 |
| 2015 | $3,710 | $247,200 | $104,900 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | $3,666 | $250,900 | $104,900 | $146,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Roseanne Simmons
A B Realty Group
(774) 306-1653
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Varnie Jules
Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton
(617) 461-1148
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72830282
APN: TAUN-000080-000098
Ask me questions while you tour the home.