24 Cedar Ave Linden, NJ 07036
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Cedar Ave, Linden, NJ 07036 and is currently estimated at $502,086, approximately $545 per square foot. 24 Cedar Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including School No. 6, Joseph E. Soehl Middle School, and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Florczyk Grzegorz A and Florczyk Aneta
Bought by
Florczyk Grzegorz A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,243
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Brzezin Jerzy Binder Aka Jerzy
Bought by
Florczyk Grzegorz A and Florczyk Aneta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florczyk Grzegorz A | -- | None Available | |
| Florczyk Grzegorz A | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Florczyk Grzegorz A | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Florczyk Grzegorz A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,890 | $112,200 | $49,800 | $62,400 |
| 2024 | $7,717 | $112,200 | $49,800 | $62,400 |
| 2023 | $7,717 | $112,200 | $49,800 | $62,400 |
| 2022 | $7,758 | $112,200 | $49,800 | $62,400 |
| 2021 | $7,797 | $112,200 | $49,800 | $62,400 |
| 2020 | $7,755 | $112,200 | $49,800 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $7,729 | $112,200 | $49,800 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $7,727 | $112,200 | $49,800 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $7,560 | $112,200 | $49,800 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $7,322 | $112,200 | $49,800 | $62,400 |
| 2015 | $7,043 | $112,200 | $49,800 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | $6,906 | $112,200 | $49,800 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map